Speakers, moderators and panelists



A
Denis Alexandrov Chief Executive Officer Highland Gold Mining
Alexey Anikin IBM CEE Industrial Leader IBM East Europe and Asia
Maksim Antonov Director of practice "IT and Digital transformation" Cornerstone
Dr Mike Armitage Corporate Consultant (Resource Geology) SRK Consulting
Joe Atkinson Principal Consultant Mine Tech Services
B
Pavel Babayants Chief Geophysist Aerogeophysics
Elena Babkina Head of HR Highland Gold Mining
Ekaterina Bashniak CEO, Zun-Holba mine Nordgold
Konstantin Belykh Technical Director Piklema
Alexey Besperstov Director Mine Modelling
Rostislav Bilik CEO AGR Software
Roman Bondarenko Senior Hydrogeologist SRK Consulting (Russia)
Aleksey Boykov Chief Specialist of the Mining Department ID Ingineers
Denis Burdin Director AOON “NAEN“
C
Alexey Chekunkov Chief Executive Officer Far East and Arctic Development Fund JSC
Alexandr Chernykh Director General FSBE "TsNIGRI"
Vitor Correia Secretary-General International Raw Materials Observatory
D
Ivan Dashchenko Head of Innovations Nordgold
Konstantin Davkaev Chief Executive Officer Sinergo Soft Sistems
Sergei Davydov General Director LLC "Good-Ecology"
Elena Demidova Director, screenwriter, teacher. Jury member, MineMovie of the Film Festival
Ksenia Dyachkova Senior Environmental and Social Consultant SRK Consulting (Russia)
E
Tony Edwards CEO StepChange Global
Liubov Egorova Senior Resource Geologist SRK Consulting (Russia)
F
Evgeny Farrakhov Vice President, Judge of the MineMovie Film Festival ROSGEO
G
Andrey Gerasimov Head Of The Geoinformational System Laboratory RT-Engineering (GEOMIX)
Alexander Gil Сonsultant OREOLL
James Gilbertson Managing Director, Principal Geologist SRK Exploration
Nikolay Godunov Sales Director – Russia & CIS VIST Zyfra Group
Dmitrii Alekseevich Goglev Project manager aeromagnetic survey from UAV Geoscan
Tamara Golovina Head of the Department of Geological Exploration Technologies Polymetal International
Daria Goncharova Chief Sustainability Officer Polymetal International
Daria Grigoreva Head of Sustainability Polyus
I
Mikhail Ignatov Associate Director MarGeo
K
Anastasia Kasatkina Bolton Business Development Manager for Extractive Industries Satellite Applications Catapult
Daria Khrenova Jury Chairman of MineMovie Film Festival Film director, screenwriter
Dmitry Kolesnichenko Sales and marketing director RIT Automation
Marko Komac President European Federation of Geologists
Evgeny Kotelnikov Head of International Cooperation Department FSBE "TsNIGRI"
Vadim Kovalev Member of the Public Chamber of the City of Moscow, First Deputy Executive Director Russian Association of Managers
Larisa Krutaya Human Resources Director Polymetal
Boris Kurtsev General Director, Jury member of the MineMovie Film Festival Micromine Rus
L
Mikhail Leskov Director, Business Development Institute of Geotechnology
Trevor Lewis Counsellor, Direcor of Trade and Investment Russia The Department for International Trade
Ivan Livinskiy Senior Geotechnical Engineer SRK Consulting (Russia)
Boris Logutov Chief Geologist Genesis-Perm
Alexander Lopatnikov Managing partner; Jury member, MineMovie Film Festival AAR
M
John Mann Head of Communications Highland Gold Mining
Vladimir Marin Stage director, scriptwriter, head of the IORAN video studio (P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS). Specialization - documentary and popular science films. Jury member of the MineMovie Film Festival Video studio IORAN (P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS).
Pavel Maschenko Deputy general director LocoTech-Signal
Egor Maslov Deputy CEO for Business Transformation Highland Gold Mining
Tanya Matveeva Geologist Kamni Chain
Denis Miganov Innovation manager Nornickel
Dmitry Minaev Business Line Manager Automation CIS Sandvik
N
Vadim Naftal Head of Industrial Automation and Metrology at the Department of Information Technologies Norilsk Nickel
Aleksey Nesterenko Director, Strategy & Operations KPMG
Thomas Neumann Managing Director Artel.Pro
Sergey Nikishichev FIMMM Competent person (UK), expert OERN (Russia), expert EUES (EurAsian Union of Experts on Subsoil), Member of the Academy of Mining Sciences, PhD (Economics), IMC Montan Director IMC Montan
Guzella Nikolayishvili President of the LIME Social Advertising Festival, Member of the Jury at the MineMovie Film Festival Higher School of Cinema "Arka" at the Higher School of Economics
P
David Pearce General Director SRK Consulting (Russia)
Vadim Petrov Vice-rector, Jury Member, MineMovie Film Festival NUST "MISiS"
Natalya Poppel Head of CSR and Brand department Severstal
Alexey Pridorozhny Project Manager ContiTech Rus
R
Sergey Radkov Head of Digital Production Nornickel
S
Alexey Shalashinski Sales and business development manager indurad / talpasolutions GHH Fahrzeuge
Dmitry Shnayder Director Belka Digital
Artur Shorikov Senior Processor of Concentration Plant Norilsk Nickel
T
Tania Tchedaeva Director, Corporate Governance Polymetal International
Vladimir Trapezin Director for Automation and Information Transformation of Production Nornickel
Evgeny Tulubensky Chief Legal Officer and ESG Director, Board member Nordgold
V
Alexander Vercheba Dean of the Faculty of Geology, member of the jury of the MineMovie Film Festival MGRI-RGGRU
Oleg Vigdorchikov CEO NPO EnergoEkoProm
Boris Voskresenskii Director Severstal Digital
Y
Alexander Yakubchuk Vice-President Exploration / Exploration Director Azarga Metals Corporation / Orsu Metals Corporation
Ilya Yakushev President RIT Automation
Z
Vladimir Zaluzhsky Head of the PR and IR Department Severstal
Nikolai Zelenski CEO Nordgold
Larisa Zheltova Chief Technology Officer Arlan Investment company
v
Hilde van Laere Founder iCM

Denis Alexandrov

Chief Executive Officer
Highland Gold Mining


Alexey Anikin

IBM CEE Industrial Leader
IBM East Europe and Asia


Maksim Antonov

Director of practice "IT and Digital transformation"
Cornerstone


Dr Mike Armitage

Corporate Consultant (Resource Geology)
SRK Consulting


Joe Atkinson

Principal Consultant
Mine Tech Services


Pavel Babayants

Chief Geophysist
Aerogeophysics


Elena Babkina

Head of HR
Highland Gold Mining


Ekaterina Bashniak

CEO, Zun-Holba mine
Nordgold


Konstantin Belykh

Technical Director
Piklema


Alexey Besperstov

Director
Mine Modelling


Rostislav Bilik

CEO
AGR Software


Roman Bondarenko

Senior Hydrogeologist
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Aleksey Boykov

Chief Specialist of the Mining Department
ID Ingineers


Denis Burdin

Director
AOON “NAEN“


Alexey Chekunkov

Chief Executive Officer
Far East and Arctic Development Fund JSC


Alexandr Chernykh

Director General
FSBE "TsNIGRI"


Vitor Correia

Secretary-General
International Raw Materials Observatory


Ivan Dashchenko

Head of Innovations
Nordgold


Konstantin Davkaev

Chief Executive Officer
Sinergo Soft Sistems


Sergei Davydov

General Director
LLC "Good-Ecology"


Elena Demidova

Director, screenwriter, teacher. Jury member, MineMovie of the Film Festival


Ksenia Dyachkova

Senior Environmental and Social Consultant
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Tony Edwards

CEO
StepChange Global


Liubov Egorova

Senior Resource Geologist
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Evgeny Farrakhov

Vice President, Judge of the MineMovie Film Festival
ROSGEO


Andrey Gerasimov

Head Of The Geoinformational System Laboratory
RT-Engineering (GEOMIX)


Alexander Gil

Сonsultant
OREOLL


James Gilbertson

Managing Director, Principal Geologist
SRK Exploration


Godunov Nikolay

Sales Director – Russia & CIS
VIST Zyfra Group


Dmitrii Alekseevich Goglev

Project manager aeromagnetic survey from UAV
Geoscan


Tamara Golovina

Head of the Department of Geological Exploration Technologies
Polymetal International


Daria Goncharova

Chief Sustainability Officer
Polymetal International


Daria Grigoreva

Head of Sustainability
Polyus


Mikhail Ignatov

Associate Director
MarGeo


Anastasia Kasatkina Bolton

Business Development Manager for Extractive Industries
Satellite Applications Catapult


Daria Khrenova

Jury Chairman of MineMovie Film Festival
Film director, screenwriter


Dmitry Kolesnichenko

Sales and marketing director
RIT Automation


Marko Komac

President
European Federation of Geologists


Evgeny Kotelnikov

Head of International Cooperation Department
FSBE "TsNIGRI"


Vadim Kovalev

Member of the Public Chamber of the City of Moscow, First Deputy Executive Director
Russian Association of Managers


Larisa Krutaya

Human Resources Director
Polymetal


Boris Kurtsev

General Director, Jury member of the MineMovie Film Festival
Micromine Rus


Mikhail Leskov

Director, Business Development
Institute of Geotechnology


Trevor Lewis

Counsellor, Direcor of Trade and Investment Russia
The Department for International Trade


Ivan Livinskiy

Senior Geotechnical Engineer
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Boris Logutov

Chief Geologist
Genesis-Perm


Alexander Lopatnikov

Managing partner; Jury member, MineMovie Film Festival
AAR


John Mann

Head of Communications
Highland Gold Mining


Vladimir Marin

Stage director, scriptwriter, head of the IORAN video studio (P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS). Specialization - documentary and popular science films. Jury member of the MineMovie Film Festival
Video studio IORAN (P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS).


Pavel Maschenko

Deputy general director
LocoTech-Signal


Egor Maslov

Deputy CEO for Business Transformation
Highland Gold Mining


Tanya Matveeva

Geologist
Kamni Chain


Denis Miganov

Innovation manager
Nornickel


Dmitry Minaev

Business Line Manager Automation CIS
Sandvik


Vadim Naftal

Head of Industrial Automation and Metrology at the Department of Information Technologies
Norilsk Nickel


Aleksey Nesterenko

Director, Strategy & Operations
KPMG


Thomas Neumann

Managing Director
Artel.Pro


Sergey Nikishichev

FIMMM Competent person (UK), expert OERN (Russia), expert EUES (EurAsian Union of Experts on Subsoil), Member of the Academy of Mining Sciences, PhD (Economics), IMC Montan Director
IMC Montan


Guzella Nikolayishvili

President of the LIME Social Advertising Festival, Member of the Jury at the MineMovie Film Festival
Higher School of Cinema "Arka" at the Higher School of Economics


David Pearce

General Director
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Vadim Petrov

Vice-rector, Jury Member, MineMovie Film Festival
NUST "MISiS"


Natalya Poppel

Head of CSR and Brand department
Severstal


Alexey Pridorozhny

Project Manager
ContiTech Rus


Sergey Radkov

Head of Digital Production
Nornickel


Alexey Shalashinski

Sales and business development manager indurad / talpasolutions
GHH Fahrzeuge


Dmitry Shnayder

Director
Belka Digital


Artur Shorikov

Senior Processor of Concentration Plant
Norilsk Nickel


Tania Tchedaeva

Director, Corporate Governance
Polymetal International


Vladimir Trapezin

Director for Automation and Information Transformation of Production
Nornickel


Evgeny Tulubensky

Chief Legal Officer and ESG Director, Board member
Nordgold


Alexander Vercheba

Dean of the Faculty of Geology, member of the jury of the MineMovie Film Festival
MGRI-RGGRU


Oleg Vigdorchikov

CEO
NPO EnergoEkoProm


Boris Voskresenskii

Director
Severstal Digital


Alexander Yakubchuk

Vice-President Exploration / Exploration Director
Azarga Metals Corporation / Orsu Metals Corporation


Ilya Yakushev

President
RIT Automation


Vladimir Zaluzhsky

Head of the PR and IR Department
Severstal


Nikolai Zelenski

CEO
Nordgold


Larisa Zheltova

Chief Technology Officer
Arlan Investment company


Hilde van Laere

Founder
iCM