[ab_videostream]

[ab_videostreamTest]

Ask speaker


Participants


A new way for networking

Please follow the link to the virtual meeting room where you will be able to continue the discussion with the presenters and network with other participants.

1 Click the link to enter the room. nothing could be simpler.
2 Take a snapshot and give your best smile!
3 Enter the room, create your own meeting circle, or create your own.

Get started now

Forum Agenda

10:00 - 10:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
ContiTech Masterclass
ContiTech Digital technologies for steel cord conveyor belt inspection
11:00 - 12:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
SRK Consulting Masterclass
Why do projects go wrong and what systemic risks exist in the current design process?
13:00 - 14:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Seequent Masterclass
Integrated solutions platform for the mining industry of the future and an overview of tools for online collaboration
15:00 - 16:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
AMC Consultants Master Class
Performance Diagnostic – Improving Performance
08:30 - 09:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Registration of the forum participants
Pre-registration and pre-payment required
09:00 - 09:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Opening session
Welcome & Keynotes
09:00 - 17:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Exhibition of mining and metallurgical technologies and projects. Exhibitor presentations.
Entrance to the exhibition for visitors is free by prior registration
09:30 - 11:00 (MSK - GMT+3)
Plenary session 1
Operational efficiency lessons: which production management measures proved to be the most effective under extreme conditions caused by the spread of COVID-19.
09:30 - 17:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Affiliated event
Micromine User Conference
11:30 - 13:00 (MSK - GMT+3)
Plenary session 2
Russian geological, mining, and metallurgical industries: new reality
14:00 - 15:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Technical session 1
Innovative mineral exploration technologies – hype and realities
14:00 - 15:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Technical session 2
Innovations for improving mining efficiency
16:00 - 18:15 (MSK - GMT+3)
Technical session 3
Advanced mining technologies: from exploration to processing.
18:15 - 18:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
MineMovie awards
MineMovie film festival winner announcement
18:30 - 20:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Gala Drinks
Russian Mining Excellence Awards
08:00 - 09:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Registration of the forum participants
Pre-registration and pre-payment required
09:00 - 10:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Technical session 4
Human resource management in critical times – integration of diversification principles
09:00 - 17:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Exhibition of mining and metallurgical technologies and projects. Exhibitor presentations.
Entrance to the exhibition for visitors is free by prior registration
09:30 - 10:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Mining Goes Digital – Session 1
Digital transformation of the mining and metals industry - key trends and developments accelerated by COVID 19 pandemic and global markets
09:30 - 13:00 (MSK - GMT+3)
11:00 - 13:00 (MSK - GMT+3)
Technical session 5
ESG realities and modern practices in the Russian mining and metallurgical industry.
11:00 - 13:00 (MSK - GMT+3)
Mining Goes Digital – Session 2
Digital mine: a new model for managing technological processes and mine facilities
13:00 - 14:00 (MSK - GMT+3)
14:00 - 15:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
External meeting of the expert and technical council of the FBU "GKZ"
Assessment of reserves + Technologies of innovations = Park of technologies: the driver of the mineral economy of the future
14:00 - 15:30 (MSK - GMT+3)
Mining Goes Digital – Session 3
Digitalisation - a hype or a necessity?
16:00 - 16:40 (MSK - GMT+3)
External meeting of the expert and technical council of the FBU "GKZ"
Assessment of reserves + Technologies of innovations = Park of technologies: the driver of the mineral economy of the future
16:00 - 18:15 (MSK - GMT+3)
Mining Goes Digital – Session 4
Remote mining and digital efficiency
16:00 - 18:00 (MSK - GMT+3)
MineDigital competition
Presentation of the competition finalists and winners.